The 2009 Bandy World Cup was played in Sandviken, Sweden between 15–18 October 2009.
Group Stage[]
Group A[]
Nr | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HK Jenisej Krasnojarsk | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 - 6 | 5 |
2 | Hammarby IF | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 13 - 5 | 4 |
3 | Edsbyns IF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 18 - 6 | 3 |
4 | Solberg SK | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 - 29 | 0 |
- 15 October 2009: HK Jenisej Krasnojarsk-Hammarby IF 4-2
- 15 October 2009: Edsbyns IF-Solberg SK 14-0
- 16 October 2009: Solberg SK-Hammarby IF 0-8
- 16 October 2009: Edsbyns IF-HK Jenisej Krasnojarsk 3-3
- 17 October 2009: Hammarby IF-Edsbyns IF 3-1
- 17 October 2009: HK Jenisej Krasnojarsk-Solberg SK 7-1
Group B[]
Nr | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Dynamo Moskva | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 - 4 | 4 |
2 | Sandvikens AIK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 - 3 | 5 |
3 | Broberg/Söderhamn Bandy | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 10 - 14 | 2 |
4 | OLS | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 - 20 | 0 |
- 15 October 2009: Broberg/Söderhamn Bandy-OLS 9-1
- 15 October 2009: Sandvikens AIK-Dynamo Moskva 2-2
- 16 October 2009: OLS-Dynamo Moskva 1-6
- 16 October 2009: Broberg/Söderhamn Bandy-Sandvikens AIK 0-5
- 17 October 2009: Dynamo Moskva-Broberg/Söderhamn Bandy 8-1
- 17 October 2009: Sandvikens AIK-OLS 5-1
Group C[]
Nr | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Västerås SK | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 - 3 | 5 |
2 | Raketa Kazan | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 - 6 | 4 |
3 | Bollnäs GIF | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 - 4 | 4 |
4 | Stabæk IF | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 - 27 | 0 |
- 15 October 2009: Raketa Kazan-Stabæk IF 10-1
- 15 October 2009: Västerås SK-Bollnäs GIF 1-1
- 16 October 2009: Stabæk IF-Bollnäs GIF 0-9
- 16 October 2009: Raketa Kazan-Västerås SK 1-3
- 17 October 2009: Bollnäs GIF-Raketa Kazan 2-3
- 17 October 2009: Västerås SK-Stabæk IF 8-1
Group D[]
Nr | Team | P | W | D | L | +/- | P |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | HK Zorkij | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 - 8 | 5 |
2 | HC Kuzbass | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 - 8 | 4 |
3 | IK Sirius | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 9 - 10 | 3 |
4 | IFK Helsingfors | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 4 - 18 | 0 |
- 15 October 2009: IK Sirius-HK Zorkij 3-3
- 15 October 2009: HC Kuzbass-IFK Helsingfors 7-2
- 16 October 2009: HK Zorkij-HC Kuzbass 5-4
- 16 October 2009: IK Sirius-IFK Helsingfors 5-1
- 16 October 2009: IFK Helsingfors-HK Zorkij 1-6
- 16 October 2009: HC Kuzbass-IK Sirius 6-1
Playoffs[]
Quarterfinals[]
- 17 October 2009: HK Jenisej Krasnojarsk-Sandvikens AIK 2-3
- 17 October 2009: Dynamo Moskva-Hammarby IF 1-5
- 17 October 2009: HK Zorkij-Raketa Kazan 2-1
- 17 October 2009: Västerås SK-HC Kuzbass 6-4
Semifinals[]
- 18 October 2009: Sandvikens AIK-Hammarby IF 3-3, 3-5
- 18 October 2009: HK Zorkij-Västerås SK 1-1, 2-1 following penalty shootout
Final[]
- 18 October 2009: Hammarby IF-HK Zorkij 6-2